Banner-3.jpg

AGENDA

2020

05.01.2020

Zwolle, the Netherlands

11.30 Schouwburg Odeon

F.Chopin: Pianoconcerto no. 2 (chamber music version)

F.Schubert: Trout quintet

with Club Classique

26.01.2020

Nijmegen, the Netherlands

16.00 Galerie Marzee

with the New European Ensemble

works by P. Adriaanz, C. Boccaboro, S. Reich

02.02.2020

Düsseldorf, Germany

15.00 Rubinstein Academy/Intercontinental Düsseldorf

works by P. Tchaikovsky with Gabriele Leporatti (piano)

07.02.2020

Den Haag, the Netherlands

20.00 Centacon

with Gabriele Leporatti (piano)

works by P. Tchaikovsky, M. Ravel, S. Rachmaninov

19.02.2020

Dublin, Ireland

13.00 City University

recital with Sylvia O'Brien (soprano)

works by S.Rachmaninov, M. Mussorgsky 

07.03.2020

Hattem, the Netherlands

20.15 De Marke

Volksmuziek Plus with Karin Strobos (soprano), Julia Tom (cello)

works by B. Bartok, M. Ravel, R. Schumann, M. de Falla

08.03.2020

Zeewolde, the Netherlands

14.00 Randmeerconcerten

solo recital with works by F. Couperin, C. Debussy, F. Chopin, M. Ravel

09.03.2020

Laren, the Netherlands

20.00 Rosa Spier Huis

solo recital with works by F. Couperin, C. Debussy, F. Chopin, M. Ravel

15.03.2020

Emmen, the Netherlands

15.00 Grote Kerk van Emmen

Volksmuziek Plus with Karin Strobos (soprano) and Julia Tom (cello)

25.03.2020

Delden, the Netherlands

20.00 Kasteel Twickel

recital with Anastasia Kobekina, cello

works by S. Prokofiev, I. Stravinsky, S. Rachmaninov

26.03.2020

Kortenhoef, the Netherlands

20.15 Kunst aan de Dijk

recital with Anastasia Kobekina, cello

works by S. Prokofiev, I. Stravinsky, S. Rachmaninov

27.03.2020

Reeuwijk, the Netherlands

20.15 De Brug, Reeuwijk Klassiek

recital with Anastasia Kobekina, cello

works by S. Prokofiev, I. Stravinsky, S. Rachmaninov

28.03.2020

Heemstede, the Netherlands

20.15 De Oude Kerk

recital with Anastasia Kobekina, cello

works by S. Prokofiev, I. Stravinsky, S. Rachmaninov

29.03.2020

Assen, the Netherlands

12.00 Podium Zuidhaege

recital with Anastasia Kobekina, cello

works by S. Prokofiev, I. Stravinsky, S. Rachmaninov

03.04.2020

Den Haag, the Netherlands

20.15 Nieuwe Kerk

with the New European Ensemble

Rino Maimets, piano trio

17.04.2020

Amsterdam, the Netherlands

20.15 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Arvo Pärt Festival 

with the New European Ensemble

10.10.2020

Illertissen, Germany

19.00 Schloss Illertissen

L.van Beethoven: Piano Concerto no 3

with Ensemble Esperanza

12.10.2020

Chur, Switzerland

19.30 Theater Chur

L.van Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 1

                              Piano Concerto no. 3

with Ensemble Esperanza

07.11.2020

Leiden, The Netherlands

20.15 Stadsgehoorzaal Leiden

C.Debussy: Cello Sonata

A.Schönberg: Pierrot Lunaire

with New European Ensemble/Ekaterina Levental

12.11.2020

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

18.30 / 21.00 Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Kaija Saariaho: Notes on Light / Graal Theatre 

with New European Ensemble

14.11.2020

Den Bosch, The Netherlands

19.00 Grote Kerk

Kaija Saariaho: Notes on Light / Solar / Graal Theatre

with New European Ensemble

25.11.2020

Zaandam, The Netherlands

MuziekHaven

L. van Beethoven: Piano Concerto no. 1 op. 15

R. Schumann: Piano Quintet op. 44

NTR Radio live broadcast

29.11.2020

Gouda, The Netherlands

12.00 Schouwburg Gouda

L. van Beethoven: Symphony no. 2 arranged for piano trio

                               Piano Trio op.70 no.1 Geister Trio

with Tim Brackman, violin / Pieter de Koe, cello

06.12.2020

Brussels, Belgium

17.00 Klassiek in de Abdij

Solo recital with works by S.Prokofiev, A. Scriabin, N. Kapustin

Please reload

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

2017-2020 © Hanna Shybayeva. Created by 20|80